Torah Academy of Boca Raton Faculty



                Rabbi Reuven Feinberg                        Rabbi Rafi Draiman
Dean Headmaster

Rabbi Chaim Glazer
Boys Middle School Principal

Mrs. Aliza Askotzky
Early Childhood Director

Mrs. Jacy Orlinsky
General Studies Principal

Mrs. Gita Guttman
Girls Middle School Principal

Rabbi Avi Wealcatch
Facilities Manager

                    

Judaic Studies:

Rabbi Netanel Chait
Rabbi Aryeh Estersohn
Mrs. Henna Englander
Mrs. Pessel Goldstein
Rabbi Amir Guttman
Mrs. Miriam Kramer
Rabbi Avi Meth
Mrs. Tamar Meth
Mrs. Sara Patchen
Ms. Malka Rabovsky
Mrs. Rebecca Sugerman
Rabbi Mordechai Yachnes
Rabbi Shalom Yachnes

General Studies:

Mrs. Estie Akda
Mrs. Pegah Baalhaness
Mrs. Lisa Baron
Mrs. Melinda Brown
Mrs. Rivka Edell
Mrs. Sue Einhorn
Mrs. Shoshana Estersohn
Mrs. Nechama Feder
Mrs. Marni Karpel
Mrs. Jennifer Koszewnik
Mrs. Miriam Kramer
Mr. Baruch Miller
Mrs. Shayna Ohayon
Mrs. Chaya Phillips
Mrs. Roslyn Weiss
Ms. Sheryl Zolotorofe

Specialist:

Mrs. Shoshana Baumann
Director of Learning Services

Mrs. Sylvia Broide
General Studies Support & LEAP Specialist

Mrs. Terry Cohen
BMS LEAP Specialist

Mrs. Michal Light
Judaic Support & Kriya Specialist

Mrs. Cynthia Dejtiar
Art Specialist & Computer Instructor

Mrs. Revital Essebag
Ivrit EC Division

Mrs. Sarah Fried, LCSW
Guidance Counselor

Rabbi Shalom Yachnes, MFT
Guidance Counselor

Ms. Sheina Kuptchik
Hebrew Language

Ms. Menucha Peter
Movement

Mr. Jason Gothelf
Physical Education

Mr. Noah Collins
Physical Education

Mrs. Chaya Phillips
Physical Education

                                 

Early Childhood:

Mrs. Mati Alcabes
Mrs. Lori Applebaum
Mrs. Esther Behar
Mrs. Choomie Bruck
Ms. Anne Bruno
Mrs. Revital Essebag
Mrs. Gail Flne
Mrs. Chana Glassner
Mrs. Deena Kunken
Ms. Yehudis Len
Ms. Susie Mamann
Mrs. Shoshana Mandell
Mrs. Ayelet May
Mrs. Taly Menashehoff
Ms. Jordyn Mitchell
Mrs. Ruth Rabovsky
Mrs. Simona Roth
Mrs. Leslie Tseytlin
Mrs. Joyce Ziv

General Staff:

Rabbi Dovid May
Director of Development

Mrs. Jackie Cohen
SC Office/Receptionist

Mrs. Henna Englander
BMS Director of Academic Services

Mrs. Lisa Feintuch
NC Front Desk

Mrs. Joanie Ganchrow
Bookkeeper

Mrs. Raizy Hecht
Assistant EC Director

Mrs. Rebecca Hochman
Assistant to EC Director/
Director of Admissions

Mrs. Sue Kaskel
Executive Assistant

Mrs. Sheila Krinsky
NC Front Desk

Mrs. Annette La Salle
Bookkeeper

Mrs. Lorys Stiel
Office Manager

Mrs. Miriam Wealcatch
Registrar

Maintenance & Security:

Mr. Michael Farmer
Officer James Kelty
Mr. Wisterband Picard
Officer Jorge Sanabia
Officer Mort Sussman